Trial Information 10 – 12 years

Independent District

DISCLAIMER FOR INDEPENDENT DISTRICT TRIALS

  1. All nominations need to be in by the nomination close date (no late exceptions)
  2. See your Head of Sport/Sport Admin for instructions on how to register
  3. Attendance at a District trial is mandatory for selection in the District team unless a Prior Exemption has been received. (Criteria apply)
  4. If you are suddenly taken ill on the day of the trial you will need to contact your Head Of Sport or School Admin Office PRIOR to the start of the trial to commence the Exemption Process. Selection will not otherwise we considered.
Sport Age  Nom Close Date Date Venue Time
Aust Football 10-12 yrs B 23-Feb-20 27-Feb-20 ILC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Aust Football 10-12 yrs G   19-Feb TBC  
Basketball 10-12 yrs B 20-Feb-20 24-Feb-20 PLC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Basketball 10-12 yrs G 20-Feb-20 24-Feb-20 NCC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Cricket 10-12 yrs B 1-Jun-20 8 & 15 Jun 20 SCGS 4.00pm-5.30pm
Cricket 10-12 yrs G   DIRECT TO REGION
Football 10-12 yrs B 3-Mar-20 10 & 17 Mar 20 SUN 4.00pm-5.30pm
Football 10-12 yrs G 3-Mar-20 9-Mar-20 SAAC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Golf 10-18 yrs*   DIRECT TO REGION
Hockey 10-12 yrs B 20-Feb-20 25-Feb-20 Buderim Hockey 4.00pm-5.30pm
Hockey 10-12 yrs G 20-Feb-20 25-Feb-20 Buderim Hockey 4.00pm-5.30pm
Netball 10-11 yrs G 3-Mar-20 10 & 11 Mar 20 PLC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Netball 12 yrs G 3-Mar-20 10 & 11 Mar 20 GSLC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Rugby League 10-11 yrs B   TBC    
Rugby League 11-12 yrs G   13-May-20 Bli Bli SS  
Rugby League 12 yrs B   TBC    
Rugby Union 11-12 yrs B 5-May-20 12-May-20 GSLC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Softball 10-12 yrs B   3-Feb-20 Bli Bli SS  
Softball 10-12 yrs G   3-Feb-20 Bli Bli SS  
Squash 10-19 yrs   DIRECT TO REGION
Tennis 10-12 yrs B 19-Mar-20 26-Mar-20 Caloundra 9.00am-3.00pm
Tennis 10-12 yrs G 19-Mar-20 26-Mar-20 Caloundra 9.00am-3.00pm
Touch 10-12 yrs B 7-May-20 14-May-20 GSLC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Touch 10-12 yrs G 7-May-20 14-May-20 GSLC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Triathlon / Aquathlon 11-12 yrs   DIRECT TO REGION