Trial Information 13 – 19 years

Independent District

DISCLAIMER FOR INDEPENDENT DISTRICT TRIALS

  1. All nominations need to be in by the nomination close date (no late exceptions)
  2. See your Head of Sport/Sport Admin for instructions on how to register
  3. Attendance at a District trial is mandatory for selection in the District team unless a Prior Exemption has been received. (Criteria apply)
  4. If you are suddenly taken ill on the day of the trial you will need to contact your Head Of Sport or School Admin Office PRIOR to the start of the trial to commence the Exemption Process. Selection will not otherwise we considered.
Sport Age  Nom Close Date Date Venue Time
Aust Football 13-14 yrs B 10-Feb-20 13-Feb-20 MERIDAN 4.00pm-5.30pm
Aust Football 13-14 yrs G DIRECT TO REGION
Baseball 12-14 yrs DIRECT TO REGION
Baseball 15-18 yrs DIRECT TO REGION
Basketball 13-15 yrs B 12-May-20 19-May-20 NCC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Basketball 13-15 yrs G 12-May-20 19-May-20 MFAC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Basketball 16-18 yrs B 14-Feb-20 18-Feb-20 MFAC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Basketball 16-18 yrs G 14-Feb-20 18-Feb-20 PLC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Cricket 13-15 yrs B DIRECT TO REGION
Cricket 13-15 yrs G DIRECT TO REGION
Cricket 16-19 yrs B DIRECT TO REGION
Football 13-15 yrs G 14-Feb-20 18-Feb-20 SAAC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Football 13-16 yrs B 14-Feb-20 18-Feb-20 SUN 4.00pm-5.30pm
Football 16-19 yrs G 20-Feb-20 25-Feb-20 NCC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Football 17-19 yrs B 20-Feb-20 25-Feb-20 MFAC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Futsal 13 yrs B 1-Sep-20 8-Sep-20 SUN 4.00pm-5.30pm
Futsal 13 yrs G 1-Sep-20 8-Sep-20 SUN 4.00pm-5.30pm
Golf 10-18 yrs* DIRECT TO REGION
Hockey 13-19 yrs B DIRECT TO REGION
Hockey 13-19 yrs G DIRECT TO REGION
Netball 13-15 yrs G 20-Feb-20 25 & 27 Feb 20 MFAC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Netball 16-19 yrs G 20-Feb-20 25 & 27 Feb 20 MFAC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Rugby League 14-15 yrs B 11 & 18 Feb 20 TBC
Rugby League 16-18 yrs B 12-Feb-20 TBC
Rugby League 16-18 yrs G DIRECT TO REGION
Rugby League 14-15 yrs G DIRECT TO REGION
Rugby Union 14-15 yrs B 12-May-20 19-May-20 MFAC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Rugby Union 17-18 yrs B* 20-Feb-20 25-Feb-20 SCGS 4.00pm-5.30pm
Rugby Union 7’s 15-16 yrs G DIRECT TO REGION
Softball 13-19 yrs B DIRECT TO REGION
Softball 13-19 yrs G DIRECT TO REGION
Squash 10-19 yrs DIRECT TO REGION
Surfing 13-18 yrs 11-May-20 TBC
Tennis 13-19 yrs B DIRECT TO REGION
Tennis 13-19 yrs G DIRECT TO REGION
Touch 13-15 yrs B 25-Feb-20 3-Mar-20 GCC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Touch 13-15 yrs G 25-Feb-20 3-Mar-20 PLC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Touch 16-18 yrs B 25-Feb-20 3-Mar-20 GCC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Touch 16-18 yrs G 25-Feb-20 3-Mar-20 SAAC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Triathlon 13-19 yrs DIRECT TO REGION
Volleyball 12-15 yrs B 25-Feb-20 3-Mar-20 MFAC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Volleyball 12-15 yrs G 25-Feb-20 3-Mar-20 NCC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Volleyball 16-19 yrs B 25-Feb-20 3-Mar-20 SCGS 4.00pm-5.30pm
Volleyball 16-19 yrs G 25-Feb-20 3-Mar-20 NCC 4.00pm-5.30pm
Water Polo 13-17 yrs B* DIRECT TO REGION
Water Polo 13-17 yrs G* DIRECT TO REGION